Enroll | Forms | Jobs |

Election Updates

 

2020 Delegate Elections

Election Official

Election Info

 

Additional Info

Anchorage

Julianna Smith

907.744.9716 / Email

Elections Notice

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting
Date: January 22, 2020
Time: TBD
Location:TBD

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Angoon

Harriet Silva
PO Box 124
Angoon AK 99820
907.957.5486

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting
Date: January 28, 2020
Time: 6:00 PM
Location: Angoon Senior Center

Craig

Janelle Friday
PO Box 174
Klawock, AK 99925
907.401.0073 / Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

Haines

Georgianna Hotch
PO Box 624
Haines, AK 99827

(Physical: 124 3rd Ave S)
907.314.0925 / Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting
Date: February 5, 2020
Time: 3:00 - 4:00 PM
Location:

Jilkoot Kwaan Kahidi

124 3rd Avenue • Haines, AK

Hoonah

Stephanie Nylen
320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300
Juneau, AK 99801
907.463.7144 /Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting
Date: January 22, 2020
Time: 4:30 - 5:30 PM
Location:
HIA Main Conference
310 Hill Street • Hoonah, AK

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Hydaburg

Frank Guthrie
907.401.1754

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

Juneau

Theresa Hinchman
3235 Hospital Drive
Juneau, AK 99801

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting

Date: February 4, 2020
Time: 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Location:
Juneau T&H Community Council
3235 Hospital Drive • Juneau, AK

Kake

Delphine Smith
PO Box 314
Kake, AK 99830
907.518.4026 / Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

Kasaan

Dorothy Smith
PO Box 26 - KXA
Kasaan, AK 99950-0340
907.617.5266 / Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

Ketchikan

Medicine Wind Chaney
2960 Tongass Ave
Ketchikan, AK 99901
907.617.4806 / Email


Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting
Date: January 28, 2020
Time: 6:00 PM
Location:
Ketchikan Indian Community Bldg.
(5th Floor) 2960 Tongass Ave.
Ketchikan, AK

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Klawock

Janelle Friday         
PO Box 174    
Klawock, AK 99925 907.401.0073 / Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nomination Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

Klukwan

Stephanie Nylen
320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300
Juneau, AK 99801
907.463.7144 /Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nomination Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Metlakatla

Stephanie Nylen
320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300
Juneau, AK 99801
907.463.7144 /Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nomination Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Pelican

Stephanie Nylen
320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300
Juneau, AK 99801
907.463.7144 /Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nomination Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Petersburg

Stephanie Nylen
320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300
Juneau, AK 99801
907.463.7144 /Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method:Electronic

Nomination Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

San Francisco

Heidi Parod
3678 Kings Way     Sacramento, CA 95831 916.790.7202 / Email

Elections Notice

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting
Date: January 18, 2020
Time: TBD
Location: TBD

Saxman

Stephanie Nylen
320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300
Juneau, AK 99801
907.463.7144 /Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Seattle

Cindy Leask/Jania Garcia
Washington Chapter
PO Box 14011
Seattle, WA 98114
206.719.7334

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting:
Date: February 5, 2020
Time: 5:30 - 7:30 PM
Location:
Seattle Indian Health Board
Staff Lunch Room
611 12th Ave. South
Seattle, WA  98144

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Sitka

Rose Demmert

312-A Charteris St.

Sitka, AK 99835

907.738.5450 / Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Wrangell

Tom Gillen, Sr.

PO Box

Wrangell, AK 99

907.470.8070

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nominations Meeting
Date: February 4, 2020
Time: 6:00 PM
Location:

The Carving Shed

Front Street • Wrangell, AK

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

Yakutat

Ms. Sasha Anderstrom

PO Box 454

Yakutat, AK 99689

907.306.5751 / 907.784.3425 ext.203

Email

Elections Notice (Flyer)

Voting Method: Electronic

Nomination Period: January 29 - February 5, 2020

- Official Voting List
- Candidate List
- Election Results

For those that have questions or are interested in learning more about Delegate elections, please contact Program Compliance at 1.800.344.1432 ext. 7144 or 907.463.7144.

Return to Top